Underground Cinema

The Home Of Independent Cinema & Dublins Only Drive In Cinema

2011 Library

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

Ticket Sales

 

              

        

        

       

Google Translator

Recent Videos

Recent Podcasts

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Oct 28 at 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, Nov 25 at 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, Dec 23 at 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 27 at 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Testimonials

  • "Underground cinema represents the rare opportunity for filmmakers on the more low budget end of the scale to have their work screened for a large audience and gain a level of fe..."
    Patrick Thompson - Director of Callback
  • "My name is Noel Brady and I have been making films for over the last ten years. I have in the past being lucky enough to have my shorts screened in various film festivals both h..."
    Noel Bray
    Writer/Director
  • "A remarkable talent-spotter, a champion of raw ambition, and the rarest breed of a gentleman, Dave Byrne is at the heart of a revolution and, though some of them don't know it y..."
    Terry McMahon - Filmmaker

Facebook Fanpage Box

Recent Photos

 

Share on Facebook

Share on Facebook

 

October Program

 

My Happiness, Moore Street Masala, Secret Agent DX Dunne, Ticket To Ride, Natural Causes, Sunshower, If I Should Fall Behind, If These Walls Could Talk, The Moment & Ultraman

For more details click here

 

 November Program

 

Jericho, A Touch of Klass, The Herd, The Forty Foot, The Christening, The Legend Of Effin Eddie, The Room, Old Fangs & Bitches Coven

For more details click here

 

  December Program

 

Happy Birthday Timmy, Dental Breakdown, Cairdeas, Spacemen Three, Nun More Deadly, Taking Lives, Nollaig Shona, Merry Christmas Baby

For more details click here

 

 

January Program

 

Ulterior, The Sickie, Hand Held Horror Part 6, Express Checkout, Whats A Girl To Do?, The Ottoman Empire

Click here for more details

 

  February

 

The Meaning Of Lifeguard, The Situation Is, Tufty, The Other Marty, Hungry Hickory, Kiss The Mind, The Silver Bow, Lingering, My Ball, Callback & Hunting Grizzly

Click here for more details

  March

 

Free Chips Forever, Noreen, One Sunny Morning, Rickshaw Rick, The Painter Upstairs, Getting Ready, Swans, A Night At Charleville Castle & Resting Place

Click here for more details

 

 

  April Program

Crossing Salween, Traces of Memory, All Night Long, Whatever Turns You On, The 2010 Underground Cinema Awards, Parting Ways, Down River, An Hours Sleep

Click here for more details

 May Program

The County, The Bouquet, Time Passing, Bittersweet, Glimmer, Turning Point, Spare Room, The Arts Journal, Toast 

Click here for more details

 

 

June Program 

 

I Hate That Smile, Voices, Macalla, Passing, The Year I Got Younger, The Line, He Waits, I Am Spoon, The Shadowboxer, Coffee, An Táin - Darkness Descends, Lie Out of Life, Down By The River, Batty Ryan - 10 Steps to Success in Life and Business

Click here for more details

 July Program

Unlocking Cahrlie, Remember Me, Veronique, Tale, Blood or Water, The Sandeman, Find Me, Ná Scoitear, Bad Clamp, Effigy Road, Clowns, What If, Mirrorman, What Goes Up Must Come Down, Dead Event, Hamset Heaven, Jacopo and the Dancer, Fifty People One Question

Click here for more details