Underground Cinema

The Home Of Independent Cinema & Dublins Only Drive In Cinema

2010 Library

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

Ticket Sales

 

              

        

        

       

Google Translator

Recent Videos

Recent Podcasts

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Mar 25 at 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, Apr 22 at 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 27 at 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, Jun 24 at 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Testimonials

  • "Well done on your October screening Wednesday last. I was delighted to be able showcase my film, Lucky Escape, at your event. It was a magic evening with many great shorts fin..."
    Shane McCabe
    Writer/Director
  • "A remarkable talent-spotter, a champion of raw ambition, and the rarest breed of a gentleman, Dave Byrne is at the heart of a revolution and, though some of them don't know it y..."
    Terry McMahon - Filmmaker
  • " I have attended both of the evenings of screenings and found them excellent and very well needed, as film maker myself and running my production company for the last few ye..."
    Paul Ward
    Writer/Director/Producer/Actor

Facebook Fanpage Box

Recent Photos

 

Share on Facebook

Share on Facebook

 

 September Program

Dreamers and Weepers, Duality, The Debt Collector, The Scanner, Bleeding Love, God and Napoleon, Tunnel, 2 Nights, Out of Tune,     The Man In The Boot, The Dinner Party

Click here for a more detailed program

 

  October Program

 

Boy Soldier, Movers and Shakers, Lucky Escape, Penny, Tramp, Deviant, The Euthanizer, Turnabout, Shut the Fuck Up, Snow Escape, Aces, Over my Dead Body, Ordinary Man

Click here for a more detailed program

 

  November Program

 

 

Cardboard Boy, Prey Alone, A:D, Circus Porcelina, 3 Bags Full, Dwayne, The Sign, Tunnel, Flightless, Tom Matthews Waiting For Goldfish, Jesus of Limerick

Click here for a more detailed program

 

 

 

December Program 

 

Manband, Tog Mise Leat, Your Only What I See Sometimes, The Blaxorcist, The Discreet Charms of the Refugee, Borris, The Amazing Adventures Of Captain Rex O'Reilly

Click here for a more detailed program

 

  January Program

 

Stolen Wings, Calibre, No Regrets in the West, Till Dawn, Screwback, The Christmas Ward, Never Judge a Book, Vale Road, Hows Nana

Click here for a more detailed program

  February Program

 

The Wonderful Story of Kelvin Kind, Kim, The Knife, Camp Climate, Four Horsemen, End it All, Hear Me Now, Till We Meet Again, Love Storey

Click here for a more detailed program

 

 

March Program 

No Justice, Of Best Intentions, An Creatur, Sugar Stick, Heart of the Matter, The Driving Test, Tart, Frankenstein, 43 (yonju-san), Heat in 60seconds, The Braineater, Good Will Hunting - Maths Scene

Click here for a more detailed program

 

  April Program

 

It's All About George, Corduroy, The Carpenter and His Clumsy Wife, What If, Henry & Sunny, The Covies, 65, Near Future

Click here for a more detailed program

  May Program

 

Civil Partnership Train, The Making of a Wannabe, Vicious Circle, Missed, The Church of Acceptance, The Edge of the World, Innocence, Ted, Outside, The End is Night

Click here for a more detailed program

 

June Program 

 The Final Duel, Beauty Queen, Two Weeks in Nairobi, Heart, He Dies At The End, A Day In  The Life Of A Pint, The Birth Of Aphrodite, Waits (In) Love, Gemma?, Brown Gold, Greeting the Princess, The Lump, The Hollow Girl

Click here for a more detailed program

 

  July Program

 

The 10 Steps, Out of the Blue, In the Open, Shit Creek, Isn't Technology Wonderful, Blue Passage, Girls, Ballybough Court, In The Darkness, Whos The Stronger Sex, Waiting Room, Bogged Down, Friends Like These, I Shagged Ronaldo

Click here for a more detailed program

 

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.